You're here :  Technology  /  Cables Wires & Adapters  /  Network Cables  /  Other Network Cables  /  Mellanox LinkX - 25GBase-AOC direct attach cable - SFP28 to SFP28 - 10 m - fi...

Mellanox LinkX - 25GBase-AOC direct attach cable - SFP28 to SFP28 - 10 m - fibre optic - SFF-8665/OM2 - plenum, active - orange

 
 

See more details about this product
 
Price: 164.95 Ex VAT ( 202.89 Inc VAT )
RRP: €210.34 (Save 22%)

Delivery: Min. 10 days Delivery info

Quantity:


  • Up to 25 Gb/s data rate
  • Programmable Rx output amplitude and pre-emphasis
  • Programmable Tx input equalizer
  • Selectable retiming
  • Hot-pluggable

See More.....

Other Network Cables See More Options in Other Network Cables »

Product Specification

Product Code
4746873
Manufacturer Ref
MFA2P10-A010

Product Details

- Mellanox LinkX - 25GBase-AOC direct attach cable - SFP28 to SFP28 - 10 m - fibre optic - SFF-8665/OM2 - plenum, active - orange

This is an SFP28 Active Optical Cable (AOC) designed for use in 25GbE Ethernet systems. The MFA2P10 AOC offers high port density and configurability, and a much longer reach than passive copper cables in the data centers. Since the AOC is hot pluggable, it is easy to install and replace. The MFA2P10 has a standard SFF-8685 compliant SFP28 port on the electrical side towards the host system. It contains one fiber optic transceiver per end, operating at data rates of up to 26 Gb/s.

Specifications

General
Network Cable Type25GBase-AOC direct attach cable - SFF-8665/OM2
TechnologyFibre optic
Type of Fibre OpticsMultimode
FeaturesPlenum, active cable, Hot-pluggable, VCSEL array technology
Length10 m
ColourOrange
Connectivity
ConnectorSFP28
Connector (Second End)SFP28
Miscellaneous
Compliant StandardsRoHS, OFNP
Environmental Parameters
Min Operating Temperature0 °C
Max Operating Temperature70 °C

Send to friend?

Send this Product Page to a friend? click here »
: *
: *
: *
 

Mellanox LinkX - 25GBase-AOC direct attach cable - SFP28 to SFP28 - 10 m - fibre optic - SFF-8665/OM2 - plenum, active - orange


independent reviews